United Supreme Council Officers

Melvin Bazemore Rev001

Ill. Melvin J. Bazemore, 33°

Sovereign Grand Commander

TBA Rev001

TBA

Lieutenant Grand Commander

Sidney Broadnax Rev001

Ill. Sidney D. Broadnax, Jr., 33°

Grand Minister of State

Roland Lee Rev001

Ill. Roland K. Lee, Sr., 33°

Treasurer General, H.E.

Lorenzo Cruger Rev001

Ill. Lorenzo Cruger, 33°

Secretary General, H.E

Ivory Buck Rev001

Ill. Ivory M. Buck, Jr., 33°

Grand Recording Secretary

Raynard Hughes Rev001

Ill. Raynard W. Hughes, 33°

Cathedral Secretary

United Supreme Council – Deputies of the Orients

SGIG Clifford Hastings Rev001

SGIG Clifford Hastings
Deputy for Alaska
&
SGIG Andre Johnson
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG Roscow Davies Rev001

SGIG Roscow A.L. Davies
Deputy for the Bahamas
&
SGIG Everett Z. Mackey
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG Carlisle Blackett

SGIG Carlisle N. Blackett
Deputy for Canada
&
SGIG Frederick Ofuso
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG Edward Cherry Rev001

SGIG Edward E. Cherry, Sr.
Deputy for Connecticut
&
SGIG Charles M. Parris
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG Lionell Cummings rev001

SGIG Lionell Cummings
Deputy for CO/UT/WY
&
SGIG Van L. Harvey
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG James Scott

SGIG James Scott
Deputy for Delaware
&
SGIG Peter J. Forbes
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG Leondre R. Darrington

SGIG Leondre R. Darrington
Overseer for Europe
&
Assistant to the Overseer
TBD

SGIG Daniel R. Poole

SGIG Daniel R. Poole
Deputy for the Far East
&
SGIG Charles H. Bush, Jr.
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG Melvin Frierson

SGIG Melvin Frierson
Deputy for Illinois
&
SGIG Charles Burns
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG Owen T Sloan

SGIG Owen T. Sloan
Deputy for Iowa
&
SGIG Osumana V. Cassell
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG Joseph Slay Jr

SGIG Joseph Slay, Jr.
Deputy for Indiana
&
SGIG Theodore K. Millard, Sr.
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG James S Webb

 SGIG James S. Webb
Deputy for the Kansas
&
SGIG Darryl C. White
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG Christopher Buck Rev001

SGIG Christopher Buck
Deputy for Michigan
&
SGIG Charles Ayler
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG Henry L. Owens Rev001

SGIG Henry L. Owens
Deputy for Massachusetts
&
SGIG Ian G. Wilson
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG John W Hardeman III Rev001

SGIG John W. Hardeman III
Deputy for Minnesota
&
SGIG Virgil R. Brown
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG Johnny L. Cummings Rev001

SGIG Johnny L. Cummings
Deputy for Nebraska
&
SGIG Frederick H. Wisdom
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG Robert Ogelsby Rev001

SGIG Robert Ogelsby
Overseer for New Jersey
&
TBA
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG Grady Edge Rev001

SGIG Grady Edge
Deputy for New York
&
GIG John J. Phillips
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG Carl A. Williams Rev001

SGIG Carl A. Williams
Deputy for Ohio
&
SGIG Louis C. Crocheron
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG George M. Calloway Rev001

SGIG George M. Calloway
Deputy for Pennsylvania
&
SGIG Otis L. Hightower
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG Conrad Luster Rev001

SGIG Conrad Luster
Deputy for Rhode Island
&
TBA
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG Wendell O. Hutchings Rev001

SGIG Wendell O. Hutchings
Deputy for WA/OR
&
TBA
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG William R. Stark Rev001

SGIG William R. Stark
Deputy for Wisconsin
&
SGIG Marshall E. Tharpe
Assistant to the Deputy