United Supreme Council Officers

Ill. Melvin J. Bazemore, 33°
Sovereign Grand Commander

TBA
Lieutenant Grand Commander

Ill. Sidney D. Broadnax, Jr., 33°
Grand Minister of State

Ill. Roland K. Lee, Sr., 33°
Treasurer General, H.E.

Ill. Lorenzo Cruger, 33°
Secretary General, H.E.

Ill. Ivory M. Buck, Jr., 33°
Grand Recording Secretary

Ill. Raynard W. Hughes, 33°
Cathedral Secretary

United Supreme Council – Deputies of the Orients

(AK) GIG C Hastings 1a

SGIG Clifford Hastings
Deputy for Alaska
&
SGIG Andre Johnson
Assistant to the Deputy

(Bahamas) Davies 2

SGIG Roscow A.L. Davies
Deputy for the Bahamas
&
SGIG Everett Z. Mackey
Assistant to the Deputy

(Canada) Blackett

SGIG Carlisle N. Blackett
Deputy for Canada
&
SGIG Frederick Ofuso
Assistant to the Deputy

(CN) Cherry

SGIG Edward E. Cherry, Sr.
Deputy for Connecticut
&
SGIG Charles M. Parris
Assistant to the Deputy

L. Cumming (CO) 1

SGIG Lionell Cummings
Deputy for CO/UT/WY
&
SGIG Van L. Harvey
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG James Scott

SGIG James Scott
Deputy for Delaware
&
SGIG Peter J. Forbes
Assistant to the Deputy

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

SGIG Leondre R. Darrington
Overseer for Europe
&
Assistant to the Overseer
TBD

D. Poole (Far East) 1

SGIG Daniel R. Poole
Deputy for the Far East
&
SGIG Charles H. Bush, Jr.
Assistant to the Deputy

(IL) Frierson 2

SGIG Melvin Frierson
Deputy for Illinois
&
SGIG Charles Burns, Jr.
Assistant to the Deputy

(IO) Slone 2

SGIG Owen T. Sloan
Deputy for Iowa
&
SGIG Osumana V. Cassell
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG Joseph Slay Jr 2

SGIG Joseph Slay, Jr.
Deputy for Indiana
&
SGIG Theodore K. Millard, Sr.
Assistant to the Deputy

(KS) Webb

SGIG James S. Webb
Deputy for Kansas
&
SGIG Darryl C. White
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG Christopher Buck

SGIG Christopher Buck
Deputy for Michigan
&
SGIG Charles E. Ayler
Assistant to the Deputy

(MA) Owens

SGIG Henry L. Owens
Deputy for Massachusetts
&
SGIG Ian G. Wilson
Assistant to the Deputy

(MN) SGIG J. Hardeman III

SGIG John W. Hardeman III
Deputy for Minnesota
&
SGIG Virgil R. Brown
Assistant to the Deputy

JohnnyC

SGIG Johnny L. Cummings
Deputy for Nebraska
&
GIG Frederick H. Wisdom
Assistant to the Deputy

(NJ) Crawford

SGIG Arthur R. Crawford
Deputy for New Jersey
&
SGIG Robert L. Oglesby, Sr.
Assistant to the Deputy

(NY) G. Edge

SGIG Grady Edge
Deputy for New York
&
SGIG Hermon J. Simpson
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG Carl A. Williams 2

SGIG Carl A. Williams
Deputy for Ohio
&
GIG Louis C. Crocheron
Assistant to the Deputy

(PA) Calloway

SGIG George M. Calloway
Deputy for Pennsylvania
&
SGIG Otis L. Hightower, Jr.
Assistant to the Deputy

SGIG Conrad Luster

SGIG Conrad Luster
Overseer for Rhode Island
&
TBA
Assistant to the Overseer

j

SGIG Wendell O. Hutchings
Deputy for WA/OR
&
SGIG Julian L. Harris
Assistant to the Deputy

(Wis) SGIG W.  Starks 2 (2)

SGIG William R. Stark
Deputy for Wisconsin
&
SGIG Marshall E. Tharpe
Assistant to the Deputy